Notice board

▌ Notice board


Course 6002 Installation of Offshore Structures

SLOT G Faculty Prof R Panneer Selvam

Mon 12 Noon Thurs 10 am Fri 9 am Reserve class Wed 5 PM

https://meet.google.com/lookup/hdwuw2ijqk


Course 5050 Offshore Structures and Materials

SLOT E Faculty Prof R Panneer Selvam

Tue 11 am Wed 10 am Thurs 8 am Reserve class Fri 5 pm

https://meet.google.com/lookup/cittxsrj3q


OE4600 Advanced Ship Hydrodynamics,

lecture notes and audio lectures will be posted on the Moodle course page.

Faculty: P. Ananthakrishnan

 


OE5070: Statics and Dynamics of Marine Vehicles

Faculty:Dr. Murali .K

Class link, permanent : Join with Google Meet: https://meet.google.com/hfe-jixr-dsr

First class: 05 Aug 2021, Slot F


Course title:OE5110 Experimental Methods and Measurements

Faculty: Dr. V. Sriram

Meeting link:https://meet.google.com/tvn-ajyw-bhd​

Slot: D


Course Number: PE 6030 Reservoir Engineering

Faculty: Prof Suresh Kumar Govindarajan

Webex Weblink: https://meetingsapac46.webex.com/meetingsapac46/j.php?MTID=m57a1b07a5553ce7cc5e5464f076fe942

Slot: D Class Commences on: 2nd August @ 11 AM


Course title: Design of Ocean Structures

Faculty: Prof.S.A.Sannasiraj & Prof.R.Sundaravadivelu

Meeting link: https://meet.google.com/lookup/aemnblfgx6

Slot: ‘E’ First class from 3rd Aug.


PE5040 Surface Facilities for Oil and Gas Handling

PE5050 Offshore Drilling and Well Completion

Google meet link : meet.google.com/ujq-znym-iyy
Faculty: Abdus Samad (same link for both courses).


OE3016 Ship Design: First Class on 03 Aug 2021 at 1.00pm; Link: https://meet.google.com/axa-jfmi-qqu (Faculty: PK); Slot-A

OE2013 Ship Drawing & Calculations: First Class on 02 Aug 2021;Faculty: DK&PK; Slot-P by PK; Slot-Q by DK; https://meet.google.com/ypv-zeek-fcp​

OE5372 DD Project: Review-1 on 12 Aug 2021; Link: https://meet.google.com/ats-henq-cfq (Faculty: DK/ABH/PK) – Slot XX

PK- Prof.P.Krishnankutty
DK- Dr.Deepak KUmar
ABH- Dr.Abhilash Somayajula


Course title:OE5030 wave hydrodynamics

Faculty Name: Prof. V. Sundar

Online meeting link:https://meet.google.com/wfh-icmp-jci?hs=122&authuser=3​

Slot: B


Course title: : OE 6200 DESIGN OF OFFSHORE STRUCTURES

Faculty : S. Nallayarasu

Google Meet ID : meet.google.com/gsz-cdgw-wgq

Slot : C (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)


Course title: OE 5012 Deep Sea Technology

Faculty Name: Prof Atmanand M A, Prof Sundaravadivelu R, and Dr Vijay K G,

Online meeting link: https://meet.google.com/jyz-ejrf-afc

Slot: D


Course 5050 Offshore Structures and Materials

Faculty Prof R Panneer Selvam

Online meeting link:https://meet.google.com/lookup/bmpk7toqqp?authuser=0&hs=179

SLOT: E(Tue 11 am Wed 10 am Thurs 8 am Reserve class Fri 5 pm)


Course title: 6002 Installation of Offshore Structures

Faculty Prof R Panneer Selvam

Online meeting link: https://meet.google.com/lookup/c2jhhwhlhu?authuser=0&hs=179

SLOT G (Mon 12 Noon Thurs 10 am Fri 9 am Reserve class Wed 5 PM)